Team

Foundation board


Dr. Giatgen-Peder Fontana

Dr. Giatgen-Peder Fontana

Chairman of the Foundation Board

Dr. Sabine Perch-Nielsen

Dr. Sabine Perch-Nielsen

Vice-Chairman of the Foundation Board

PD Dr. Sabine Kilgus

PD Dr. Sabine Kilgus

Member of the foundation board

Marcel Zuckschwerdt

Marcel Zuckschwerdt

Member of the foundation board

Hans Wiesner

Hans Wiesner

Member of the foundation board

Dr. Urs Egger

Dr. Urs Egger

Member of the foundation board

General Management


René Estermann

René Estermann

Chief Executive Officer
E-Mail

Management Committee


Lars Bünger

Lars Bünger

Head of Department Administration, Finance and HR
E-Mail

Kathrin Dellantonio

Kathrin Dellantonio

Head of Department Sales, Marketing and Communication
E-Mail

Maxi Grebe

Maxi Grebe

Head of Department Climate Education
E-Mail

Franziska Heidenreich

Franziska Heidenreich

Head of Department Carbon Offset Projects
E-Mail

Dr. Daniel Kammerer

Dr. Daniel Kammerer

Head of Department Carbon Management Services
E-Mail

Jeroen Loosli

Jeroen Loosli

Head of Department Performance, Quality and IT
E-Mail

Maja Surbeck

Maja Surbeck

Head of Department Administration, Finance and HR
E-Mail

Sales, Marketing & Communication


Isabel Burgener

Isabel Burgener

Project Staff Sales & Marketing
E-Mail

Stephan Hayoz

Stephan Hayoz

Project Leader Marketing (Graphic Design)
E-Mail

Birthe Kempkes

Birthe Kempkes

Project Staff Sales
E-Mail

Kai Landwehr

Kai Landwehr

Team Leader Marketing | Press Officer
E-Mail

Carol Muggli

Carol Muggli

Project Leader Customer Relationship
E-Mail

Eva Schaub

Eva Schaub

Project Leader Marketing and myclimate Audio Adventures
E-Mail

Bea Schellenberg

Bea Schellenberg

Projectleader Digital Marketing
E-Mail

Simona Urpi

Simona Urpi

Projectleader Sales
E-Mail

Eva van der Want

Eva van der Want

Project Leader Customer Relationship
E-Mail

Angela Zimmermann

Angela Zimmermann

Project Leader Marketing
E-Mail

Carbon Management Services


Dr. Marloes Caduff

Dr. Marloes Caduff

Deputy Head of Department Carbon Management Services
E-Mail

Daniel Berking

Daniel Berking

Project Leader Carbon Management Services
E-Mail

Lea Fleischli

Lea Fleischli

Project Staff Carbon Management Services
E-Mail

Julien Floris

Julien Floris

Project Leader Carbon Management Services
E-Mail

Magalie Gillard

Magalie Gillard

Project Staff Carbon Management Services
E-Mail

Martin Lehmann

Martin Lehmann

Project Leader Carbon Management Services
E-Mail

Conrad Leuthold

Conrad Leuthold

Project Staff Carbon Management Services

Julian Meitanis

Julian Meitanis

Leader Graphic Industry Solution
E-Mail

Caroline Peyer

Caroline Peyer

Project Leader Carbon Management Services
E-Mail

Climate Education


Karin Spori

Karin Spori

Deputy Head of Department Climate Education
E-Mail

Basil Gantenbein

Basil Gantenbein

Project Leader Climate Education, Competence center climate policy
E-Mail

Dominik Mösching

Dominik Mösching

Project Leader Climate Education
E-Mail

Simone Pulfer

Simone Pulfer

Project Leader Climate Education
E-Mail

Julia Käser

Julia Käser

Project Staff Climate Education
E-Mail

Silja Puentener

Silja Puentener

Project Staff Climate Education
E-Mail

Mugisha Moses

Mugisha Moses

Local myclimate Education Expert - Uganda
E-Mail

Merculine Maoncha Rabera

Merculine Maoncha Rabera

Local myclimate Education Expert - Kenya

Carbon Offset Projects


Thomas Finsterwald

Thomas Finsterwald

Deputy Head of Department Carbon Offset Projects
E-Mail

Silvana Comino

Silvana Comino

Project Leader Carbon Offset Projects (Forestry and Land-use)
E-Mail

Tobias Hoeck

Tobias Hoeck

Project Leader, Carbon Offset Projects
E-Mail

Martin Jenk

Martin Jenk

Project Leader Carbon Offset Projects (Head of Swiss Projects)
E-Mail

Yuri Okubo

Yuri Okubo

Project Leader Relations Manager for New Markets
E-Mail

Julia Roth

Julia Roth

Project Leader Domestic Carbon Offset Projects
E-Mail

Tanja Schmid

Tanja Schmid

Project Leader Carbon Offset Projects
E-Mail

Paul Leon

Paul Leon

Local myclimate Expert - South America
E-Mail

Job Orina

Job Orina

Local myclimate Expert - Kenya
E-Mail

Ujala Qadir

Ujala Qadir

Local myclimate Expert - Kenya
E-Mail

Performance, Quality and IT


Peter Borföi

Peter Borföi

Head of IT-Infrastructure and Product Development
E-Mail

Urs Kleinert

Urs Kleinert

Head of Web Development
E-Mail

Nabil Allam

Nabil Allam

Project Leader Web Development
E-Mail

Adam Groves

Adam Groves

Project Leader Web Development
E-Mail

Andreas Hellwig

Andreas Hellwig

Project Leader Web Development
E-Mail

Angelica Nominato

Angelica Nominato

Project Staff IT-Administration, Helpdesk
E-Mail

Robert Spielmann

Robert Spielmann

Project Staff IT-Administration, Helpdesk
E-Mail

Administration


Melanie Appiah-Kubi

Melanie Appiah-Kubi

Apprentice KV
E-Mail

Florian Raess

Florian Raess

Project Leader Administration
E-Mail

Daniel Zürcher

Daniel Zürcher

Apprentice KV
E-Mail

Zivildienstleistende und Praktikanten


Till Breitenmoser

Till Breitenmoser

Zivildienstleistender

Linus Grob

Linus Grob

Zivildienstleistender

Tobias Jakob

Tobias Jakob

Zivildienstleistender

Simon Knoth

Simon Knoth

Zivildienstleistender

Simon Preisig

Simon Preisig

Zivildienstleistender

Tobias Ruckstuhl

Tobias Ruckstuhl

Zivildienstleistender